LIVE Manchester City vs Arsenal 1 – 0 67' LIVE Malaysia vs Thailand 2 – 1 55' UPCOMING Johor DT vs Pahang Tonight 20:45 LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 21 – 19 UPCOMING Liverpool vs Chelsea Tomorrow 22:00 LIVE Manchester City vs Arsenal 1 – 0 67' LIVE Malaysia vs Thailand 2 – 1 55' UPCOMING Johor DT vs Pahang Tonight 20:45 LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 21 – 19 UPCOMING Liverpool vs Chelsea Tomorrow 22:00
30+ Sports Available Live

Sports mybet8 – Football Betting, Badminton & 30+ Sports with the Best Odds in Malaysia

From the pitch to your screen — enjoy live sports betting with competitive odds, diverse markets and fast withdrawals, only at mybet8.

mybet8
30+
Sport Type
500+
Matches Today
Live
Live Betting 24/7
Fast
Withdrawal of Wins
Type Sports Available

Choose from over 30 local and international sports at mybet8.

Football Badminton Tennis Basketball Rugby Boxing MMA Horse Racing Esports Hockey Volleyball Snooker
LIVE NOW
EPL — 2nd Half
Manchester City VS Arsenal
67' In Progress
Man City1.72
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.20
LIVE NOW
Badminton — Quarterfinals
Lee Zii Jia VS V. Axelsen
Set 2 — 21/19, 14/11
Lee Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.75
TONIGHT 20:45
Malaysia Super League
Johor DT VS Pahang FC
Larkin Stadium, JB
Johor DT1.55
Draw3.80
Pahang5.50
TOMORROW 22:00
EPL — Matchweek 32
Liverpool VS Chelsea
Anfield, Liverpool
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.50
Chelsea3.80
LIVE NOW
ATP Masters — Quarterfinals
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Set 2 — 4/6, 3/2
Djokovic1.85
Alcaraz2.05
DAY AFTER TOMORROW 21:00
NBA — Western Playoffs
Golden State VS Denver
Chase Center, SF
Golden State2.20
Denver1.68

The match display above is for illustration purposes only. Login to view the latest match listings and real-time odds.

Sports Betting mybet8 — More Than Just Win or Lose

For many Malaysian sports fans, watching a football or badminton match is more than entertainment — it's an experience filled with passion, excitement and the thrill of wondering who will come out on top. mybet8 takes that spirit and makes it even more meaningful by giving you the chance to be part of the action through fun and responsible sports betting.

The Sports section of mybet8 offers more than just win or lose betting. We provide a wide range of betting markets that let you put your sports knowledge to better use. From Asian Handicap and total goals to first goalscorer and half-time bets — every match offers dozens of markets to choose from.

What makes the mybet8 experience stand out is the ease of access. You can place bets before a match kicks off or while it is live in progress. Odds update in real time as the action unfolds on the field — giving you the chance to react quickly to whatever happens.

Focus on Malaysian Sports

Mybet8 understands that Malaysian users have their own sporting passions. The Malaysia Super League, Premier League, and Harimau Malaya national fixtures always hold a prime spot in our match listings. Badminton — the sport closest to the heart of Malaysians — also gets full coverage from the Super Series level through to the BWF World Championships.

For international sports, mybet8 covers the major leagues including the English Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, NBA and Grand Slam tennis. You won't miss any key action with mybet8 at your fingertips.

mybet8

Sports Betting Tips: Use the Live Betting feature during a match for more dynamic odds. Asian Handicap markets are especially suited for those who understand a team's true strength — and mybet8 consistently offers competitive odds on these markets.

Sports Betting Advantages mybet8

A platform built entirely for the best sports betting experience.

Live Betting (In-Play)

Place bets while the match is in progress with odds updated every second. Feel the real thrill of live betting with mybet8.

Competitive Odds

Mybet8 offers competitive odds across all sports types and markets. Better betting value means bigger returns on your wins.

Multiple Betting Markets

Over 50 market types for every major match — Asian Handicap, over/under, both teams to score, parlay betting and more.

Fully Mobile

Bet from anywhere — at home, at the office or on the go. The mybet8 app is optimised for the best sports betting experience on your smartphone.

Fast Withdrawal

Win a match and your funds can be withdrawn immediately. DuitNow, FPX and Malaysian e-wallets are accepted with fast, secure processing.

Safe & Trusted

All mybet8 sports bets are processed through a system protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data and funds are always secure with us.

Markets Betting Popular at mybet8

Market Type Sports Status Sample Odds
Asian Handicap Football Live & Pre-Match 1.85 – 2.05
Over/Under Goals Football Live & Pre-Match 1.90 / 1.95
Win/Loss Badminton Live & Pre-Match 1.75 – 2.20
Parlay (Accumulator) Multiple Sports Pre-Match Up to x100
First Goal Scorer Football Pre-Match 5.00 – 12.00
Set/Quarter Betting Tennis / Basketball Live 1.80 – 2.10
Esports (CS2, Dota2) Esports Live & Pre-Match 1.65 – 2.40

The odds above are for illustration purposes only. Actual odds depend on the match and time of betting.

mybet8
mybet8

Getting Started with Sports Betting mybet8

Getting started with sports betting at mybet8 is quick and straightforward. Once you have an active account and have made a deposit, simply head to the Sports section and start exploring available matches.

The Sports section of mybet8 is designed for easy navigation. Sports are organised by category in the left panel, while today's match listings appear in the centre. For each match, you can view all available markets with just one click.

Football — The No. 1 Sport at mybet8

There is no doubt that football is the most popular sport among mybet8 Malaysia users. Our coverage spans leagues from around the world — from the pitch at Larkin Stadium in Johor Bahru to Camp Nou in Barcelona. Every week, hundreds of football matches are available to bet on, including Malaysian Super League fixtures that always draw strong support from local fans.

Asian handicap markets are popular because they make uneven matchups more exciting to wager on. mybet8 offers competitive Asian handicap odds for nearly all major world football league matches.

Badminton — Malaysia's Pride

Malaysia is a global badminton powerhouse, and mybet8 pays full tribute to the sport. From the Thomas Cup to the BWF World Championships, from the Super Series 750 to the All England — every major badminton match is on our platform. Betting on Lee Zii Jia, Aaron-Wooi Yik or the Malaysian Thomas Cup team adds a whole new dimension to how you enjoy the nation's favourite sport.

Welcome Bonus for New Players

New mybet8 members who make their first deposit are eligible for a welcome bonus usable on sports betting. Check our Promotions page for the latest offers, updated every week.

View Sports Promotions
Question Popular — mybet8 Sports Betting

mybet8 offers over 30 sports for betting including football, badminton, tennis, basketball, rugby, boxing, MMA, horse racing, e-sports, and more. Local Malaysian leagues such as the Super League and Premier League receive full coverage alongside the world's top international leagues.

Live betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time based on how the action unfolds on the field. This feature is available at mybet8 for nearly all major football league matches, badminton, tennis and many other sports.

Sports betting wins are credited to your mybet8 account instantly once the match result is confirmed by the system. For parlay or accumulator bets, the credit is applied after all matches on your slip are completed and results have been updated.

A parlay or accumulator combines multiple selections on a single bet slip. All selections must win for you to receive a payout. Odds are multiplied, meaning the potential winnings are far greater than a standard single bet. mybet8 allows parlays of up to 15 matches on one slip.

Yes, the mybet8 Sports section is fully functional on mobile — whether through your phone browser or the mybet8 app available for download from our Download page. The mobile interface is optimized specifically for sports betting with smooth navigation and easy-to-read odds.
⚽

Place Your Sports Bet at mybet8 Now

500+ matches daily, competitive odds and live betting 24/7 — all on one platform for Malaysian players.

Bahasa Melayu